Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Naphthalene Balls,Mug Plastic,Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid,Mosquito Repellent Gel,M Seal,
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4549972
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 17:07
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMR ENTERPRISES - 15-02-2024 12:11:31 MII MSE Qualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 08-02-2024 16:52:50 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Jitu Enterprise - 08-02-2024 22:53:50 MII MSE Disqualified
4 P M R ENTERPRISES - 15-02-2024 10:39:38 MII MSE Qualified
5 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY - 10-02-2024 22:54:34 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Naphthalene balls,Mug plastic,Mosquito repellent machine with liquid,Mosquito repellent gel,M seal, 166005.90 L1
2 P M R ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Naphthalene balls,Mug plastic,Mosquito repellent machine with liquid,Mosquito repellent gel,M seal, 172914.58 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise