Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Kva Modular N Plus 1 Ups,Battery Bank For 4 Ups,Class B Spd Device For Ups Input,Class C Spd Devi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107001 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
2536300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I T SOLUTIONS | - | 08-11-2023 16:13:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 15:24:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI AARNA INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 15:05:02 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 5 KVA MODULAR N plus 1 UPS,Battery Bank for 4 UPS,Class B SPD Device for UPS input,Class C SPD Devi | 2536300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I T SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : 5 KVA MODULAR N plus 1 UPS,Battery Bank for 4 UPS,Class B SPD Device for UPS input,Class C SPD Devi | 4243768.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 KVA MODULAR N plus 1 UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1416000.000 |
| Battery Bank for 4 UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 512000.000 |
| Class B SPD Device for UPS input | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| Class C SPD Device for UPS Output | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Power Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| CAMC OF 4 UPS FOR 5 YEARS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 472000.000 |
6 kva n plus 1 modular ups,battery bank 2 nos for each ups,three phase spd,single phase spd,sitc of
Read more
15 kva n plus 1 modular ups,battery bank,surge protector device,surge protector device,automatic tr
Read more
15 kva n plus 1 modular ups,battery bank,surge protector device,surge protector device,automatic tr
Read more
Modular n plus 1 ups,battery bank for both 10 kva modular n plus 1 ups,metalic rack,surge protector
Read more
10 kva modular ups,battery bank,spd at input,spd at output,power cable 2.5 sq mm,power cable 6.0 sq
Read more
Class ii 3 phase spd at output side of ups,class i 3 phase spd at input side of ups,class ii single
Read more
10 kva modular ups,battery bank,three phase spd,single phase spd,sitc of ups including accessories,
Read more
5 kva modular ups,battery bank,three phase spd,single phase spd,sitc of 5kva ups including accessor
Read more
Class b & c surge protection device (spd)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type