Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Solenoid Valve,Solenoid Coil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5985623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2025
Expired 522 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUNCAN ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : DUNCAN ENGINEERING LIMITED Model : Procurement of Solenoid valve Title : Procurement of Solenoid valve | 25-03-2025 10:35:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT CHENNAI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMERSON Model : G521A2B12SA00F1 Title : Procurement of Solenoid valve | 01-04-2025 11:32:47 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HORIZON | Make : FESTO Model : MFH-5-1/4 Title : Procurement of Solenoid valve | 01-04-2025 15:14:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Festo India Private Limited Model : MFH-5-1/4 Title : Procurement of Solenoid valve | 01-04-2025 12:42:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ROTEX AUTOMATION LIMITED | Make : ROTEX Model : P5001-6-2G+III-24V-DC-17-NS- LW2-02 Title : Procurement of Solenoid valve | 29-03-2025 15:36:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Procurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreof your Industry type