Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Gate 7x3,Iron Gate 10x6,Window Glass,Door Handle,Door Handle,Sliding Bolt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4701851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VANVI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
57860
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PYRAMID DEVELOPERS AND SERVICES | - | 06-03-2024 13:45:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R R ELECTRICALS | - | 08-03-2024 16:08:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBHAM CHOURASIYA | - | 06-03-2024 13:54:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VANVI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 16:36:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VANVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : IRON GATE 7x3,IRON GATE 10x6,WINDOW GLASS,DOOR HANDLE,DOOR HANDLE,SLIDING BOLT | 57860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PYRAMID DEVELOPERS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : IRON GATE 7x3,IRON GATE 10x6,WINDOW GLASS,DOOR HANDLE,DOOR HANDLE,SLIDING BOLT | 58000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBHAM CHOURASIYA | Item Categories : IRON GATE 7x3,IRON GATE 10x6,WINDOW GLASS,DOOR HANDLE,DOOR HANDLE,SLIDING BOLT | 61290.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S R R ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : IRON GATE 7x3,IRON GATE 10x6,WINDOW GLASS,DOOR HANDLE,DOOR HANDLE,SLIDING BOLT | 62897.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRON GATE 7x3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| IRON GATE 10x6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| WINDOW GLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| DOOR HANDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 720.000 |
| DOOR HANDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 360.000 |
| SLIDING BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2280.000 |