Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Changing New Leaf Springs Of Scania Sl No Jh10 An9605, Sd 28 At Ant St Kujama Ocp, Lodna Area., Bccl.
|
| Description |
1. Removing Of Broken Nut With Welding.
2. Complete Dismantling Of Leaf Spring.
3. Change Of Center Bolt.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2026_BCCL_357259_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/25-26/100 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 911 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ANTSTKUJAMA OCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=370126 |
| Start Date | March 21, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2026
Expired 162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepairing and changing new leaf springs for scania sd-28, jh10an9605 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. removing of broken nut with welding.
 2. complete dismantling of leaf spring.
 3. change of spring shackle.
Read moreRepairing and changing new leaf springs for scania sd-21, jh10an9392 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Repairing and changing new leaf springs for scania sd-21, jh10an9392 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Read moreRepairing of damaged dump body of scania sd-28, jh10an9605 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. dump body damaged portion cutting by gas.
 2. dump body damaged portion straightening by gas heating.
 3. dumb body damaged portion welding by steel electrode.
Read moreRepairing and changing of door glass (rh) changing door handle and fitting of looking glass for scania sd-24, jh10an8289 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. original new glass changing and fitting. 2. new channel changing fitting 10ft. 3. nut welding by removing internal cover for fitting looking glass 4. scania looking glass fitting.
Read moreRepairing of crack boom assembly of tata ex1200v shovel si no. 0aby-2032 at ant st kujama ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. checking alignment of the cracked boom assembly.
 2. cleaning of damage and cracked area by grinding to remove dirt, grease and paint.
Read moreRepairing of cracked chassis for scania sd-24, jh10an8289 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. removing of front wheel.
 2. complete dismantling of leaf spring.
 3. gouging of cracked portion of chassis
Read moreRepairing and changing of door glass (rh) and (lh), changing door handle and fitting of looking glass for scania sd-26, jh10an9434 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. original new glass changing and fitting.
 2. new channel changing fitting 20ft.
 3. nut welding by removing internal cover for fitting looking glass
 4. scania looking glass fitting.
Read moreRepairing and changing of door glass (rh) and (lh), changing door handle and fitting of looking glass for scania sd-22,jh10an9492 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. original new glass changing and fitting.
 2. new channel changing fitting 20ft.
 3. nut welding by removing internal cover for fitting looking glass
Read moreof your Industry type