Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tpj Division Replacement Of Corroded And Damaged Electrical Traction Bonds In Trd Tpj Jurisdiction Phase Ii
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79108600 |
|
Reference Number |
TPJ-TRD-2024-2025-45 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 73600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/79108600/viewNitPdf_4811407.pdf |
| Start Date | December 20, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2025
Expired 594 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreTpj division -replacement of corroded and damaged electrical traction bonds in trd-tpj jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTpj-division-electrical trd works in relation to proposed raising of pfs in trd-tpj jurisdiction phase-i- electrical traction arrangements.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of traction bonds by replacement of corroded ms flats by gi flats at virar carshed.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTpj division - proposed elimination of causeway km 396 in tpj-tj section - electrical traction arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTpj division-modification work related to electrical traction arrangement in ohe
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of damaged traction bonds at various station, lc gates, bridges, switching sub-stations etc over malda division of eastern railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous works inconnection with reliability improvement of traction distribution assets in the jurisdiction of trd/jind, trd/jhl & trd/msz.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTpj division - vm-tpj (chord line) - realignment of curves and tamping to increase the speed potential of feasible curves to 130 kmph -phase-1- electrical traction arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of worn out corroded punctured damaged drain pipe lines
Replacement of worn out corroded punctured damaged drain pipe lines
Read moreof your Industry type