Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Pharmaceutical Supplies 💊 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pharmaceutical Products, Including Bravecto, Eye Drop Refersh Tear, Gatifloxacin Hypersol, Atropine, Ciprofloxacin Dexamethasone, And Prednisol. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Stringent Quality And Safety Standards Required By The Department Of Defence. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Supplies, Bravecto, Eye Drop Refersh Tear, Gatifloxacin Hypersol, Atropine, Ciprofloxacin Dexamethasone, Prednisol, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Bravecto,Eye Drop Refersh Tear,Gatifloxacin,Hypersol,Atropine,Ciprofloxacin Dexamethasone,Prednisol
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4876829
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 19:19
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 844 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AROGYAM MEDICAL AGENCY - 11-05-2024 13:21:16 MII Qualified
2 ASHA MEDICAL STORE - 01-05-2024 13:27:39 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S JAI AMBEY TRADERS - 11-05-2024 00:05:07 MII MSE Qualified
4 Nirmala Medical Store - 03-05-2024 16:50:13 MII MSE Qualified
5 OM MEDICAL AGENCY - 11-05-2024 13:04:18 MII MSE Qualified
6 S.K.S.ENTERPRISES - 11-05-2024 10:24:21 MII MSE Qualified
7 Shree Shyam Healthcare - 11-05-2024 11:25:40 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHA MEDICAL STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAVECTO,EYE DROP REFERSH TEAR,GATIFLOXACIN,HYPERSOL,ATROPINE,CIPROFLOXACIN DEXAMETHASONE,PREDNISOL 36680.00 L1
2 M/S JAI AMBEY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAVECTO,EYE DROP REFERSH TEAR,GATIFLOXACIN,HYPERSOL,ATROPINE,CIPROFLOXACIN DEXAMETHASONE,PREDNISOL 40035.00 L2
3 OM MEDICAL AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAVECTO,EYE DROP REFERSH TEAR,GATIFLOXACIN,HYPERSOL,ATROPINE,CIPROFLOXACIN DEXAMETHASONE,PREDNISOL 42243.40 L3
4 AROGYAM MEDICAL AGENCY (MII) Item Categories : BRAVECTO,EYE DROP REFERSH TEAR,GATIFLOXACIN,HYPERSOL,ATROPINE,CIPROFLOXACIN DEXAMETHASONE,PREDNISOL 43067.58 L4
5 Shree Shyam Healthcare (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAVECTO,EYE DROP REFERSH TEAR,GATIFLOXACIN,HYPERSOL,ATROPINE,CIPROFLOXACIN DEXAMETHASONE,PREDNISOL 43260.00 L5
6 S.K.S.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAVECTO,EYE DROP REFERSH TEAR,GATIFLOXACIN,HYPERSOL,ATROPINE,CIPROFLOXACIN DEXAMETHASONE,PREDNISOL 53724.50 L6
7 Nirmala Medical Store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAVECTO,EYE DROP REFERSH TEAR,GATIFLOXACIN,HYPERSOL,ATROPINE,CIPROFLOXACIN DEXAMETHASONE,PREDNISOL 54308.50 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise