Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Sf6 & Nitrogen Gas 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sf6 Gas (50 Kg Per Cylinder, 30 Cylinders) And Nitrogen Gas (30 Cylinders). 🏫💫 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Safety Standards. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Sf6 Gas, Nitrogen Gas, Procurement, Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Gas Suppliers, High Pressure Gas Cylinders
Particulars Details
Title
Sf6 Gas (50 Kg Per Cylinder X 30 Cylinders),Nitrogen Gas (30 Cylinders)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/335126
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 08, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 09/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (mss)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : SF6 Gas (50 kg per cylinder x 30 cylinders),Nitrogen Gas (30 cylinders) 1525590.00 L1
2 CHEMSOL INDIA (MII) Item Categories : SF6 Gas (50 kg per cylinder x 30 cylinders),Nitrogen Gas (30 cylinders) 1528500.00 L2
3 HINDAIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SF6 Gas (50 kg per cylinder x 30 cylinders),Nitrogen Gas (30 cylinders) 1928100.00 (Bid Price) L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise