Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Kva On Line Ups With Inbuilt Isolation Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3871118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALL IN ONE
43200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL IN ONE | Make : 3 KVA On Line UPS Model : 3 KVA On-Line UPS with Inbuilt Isolation Transform Title : 3 KVA On-Line UPS with Inbuilt Isolation Transformer | 08-09-2023 11:18:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRONICS & CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PVT. LTD Model : Accenta 3KVA Online UPS Title : 3KVA Online UPS | 06-09-2023 16:56:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : DOU3K Title : 3 KVA On-Line UPS With Inbuilt Isolation Transformer ( Q3) | 07-09-2023 16:38:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROCK-TECH ENGINEERING | Make : ACP Model : 3 KVA On-Line UPS With Inbuilt Isolation Transform Title : 3 KVA On-Line UPS With Inbuilt Isolation Transformer | 06-09-2023 20:47:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE NILKANTH TRADERS | Make : 3 KVA OnLine UPS Model : 3 KVA On-Line UPS with Inbuilt Isolation Transform Title : 3 KVA On-Line UPS with Inbuilt Isolation Transformer | 08-09-2023 11:37:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIQUE CONSTRUCTION | Make : 3 KVA On-Line UPS Model : 3 KVA On-Line UPS with Inbuilt Isolation Transform Title : 3 KVA On-Line UPS with Inbuilt Isolation Transformer (Q3) | 07-09-2023 15:27:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VAKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 3 KVA UPS with Inbuilt Isolation Transformer Model : 3 KVA UPS ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : 3 KVA UPS ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 06-09-2023 12:49:11 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL IN ONE(MII) | Item Categories : 3 KVA On-Line UPS with Inbuilt Isolation Transformer | 43200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE NILKANTH TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : 3 KVA On-Line UPS with Inbuilt Isolation Transformer | 50400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIQUE CONSTRUCTION (MII) | Item Categories : 3 KVA On-Line UPS with Inbuilt Isolation Transformer | 54900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 KVA On-Line UPS with Inbuilt Isolation Transformer | 3 KVA On Line UPS | 3 KVA On-Line UPS with Inbuilt Isolation Transform | 9 | ₹ 43200.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type