Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pipe: Blk, Is3589 Fe410, Erw, 6.3 Mm, 300 Mm
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4068213
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 18:22
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DADU PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED.

Contract Value

1608772

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chandra Shekher Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DADU PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : DADU Model : DADU Title : MS PIPE(300X6.3mm) (IS: 3589) 27-10-2023 14:51:42 MII Qualified
2 INDUS TUBES LIMITED Make : ITL Model : 323.9mm ODx6.3mm Thick.MS Black Bevelled End Pipe Title : 323.9mm ODx6.3mm Thick. MS Black Bevelled End Pipe 27-10-2023 10:13:58 MII Qualified
3 JANGID ENTERPRISES Make : JINDAL Model : PIPE: BLK, IS3589-FE410, ERW, 6.3MM, 300MM ( Q3 ) Title : PIPE: ERW, 6.3MM, 300MM 27-10-2023 08:58:28 N/A Disqualified
4 NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES Make : NBI Model : M S ERW PIPE 32 MM Title : M S ERW PIPE 32 MM 20-10-2023 16:28:56 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DADU PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED.(MII) Item Categories : PIPE: BLK, IS3589-FE410, ERW, 6.3MM, 300MM 1608772.00 L1
2 INDUS TUBES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : PIPE: BLK, IS3589-FE410, ERW, 6.3MM, 300MM 1700000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MS PIPE(300X6.3mm) (IS: 3589) DADU DADU 400 ₹ 1608772.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise