Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Multimedia Projector,Projector Screen,All In Computers,Laptop Backpack,Ups 2 Kv With Batteri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Karnataka | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3830258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAPTOP CARE
Contract Value
24506130
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 500 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sadashiv Sayabanna Hachhadad
Department:
Education Department Karnataka
Organisation:
Public Instruction Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALVIS INDIA | - | 11-09-2023 15:23:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSAM STORES | - | 11-09-2023 18:06:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KB Stella Technologies | - | 11-09-2023 18:27:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LAPTOP CARE | - | 11-09-2023 15:58:03 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MODERN MULTITECH SYSTEMS | - | 11-09-2023 12:27:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NETIZENS IT SOLUTIONS | - | 11-09-2023 14:10:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Renuka Enterprises | - | 10-09-2023 17:42:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHROBHITH ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 17:46:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUPERIOR DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 17:32:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SYMMETRIX COMPUTER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 19:41:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAPTOP CARE | Item Categories : Laptop,Multimedia Projector,Projector Screen,All In Computers,Laptop Backpack,UPS -2KV with Batteri | 24506130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NETIZENS IT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Laptop,Multimedia Projector,Projector Screen,All In Computers,Laptop Backpack,UPS -2KV with Batteri | 25118837.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALVIS INDIA | Item Categories : Laptop,Multimedia Projector,Projector Screen,All In Computers,Laptop Backpack,UPS -2KV with Batteri | 26374781.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 2156450.000 |
| Multimedia Projector | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 1851150.000 |
| Projector Screen | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 258860.000 |
| All In Computers | NA | BOQ Item | 430 | ₹ 17199570.000 |
| Laptop Backpack | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 49450.000 |
| UPS -2KV with Batteries | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 2990650.000 |