Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Lightning Arrestor, Earthing, Surge Protection And Equipotential Bonding For Smr I And Smr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3739656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GROUND ECA3G PRIVATE LIMITED
2761436
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROUND ECA3G PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GROUND CO LTD Model : ECA3G LP 34-40 Title : Digital Grounding Device Mobile Transportable Earthing Pit 3 Phase (ECA-3G-LP-34-40) | 30-08-2023 14:38:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Deepika | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SITC of Lightning Arrestor, Earthing, Surge Protection and Equipotential Bonding for SMR I and SMR | 10-08-2023 17:36:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNEX POWER POINT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TERCEL and GROUNDECA3G Model : GROUND ECA3G and Tercel Title : INTEGRATED SURGE PROTECTION SYSTE | 01-09-2023 16:19:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROUND ECA3G PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SITC of Lightning Arrestor, Earthing, Surge Protection and Equipotential Bonding for SMR I and SMR | 2761436.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNEX POWER POINT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SITC of Lightning Arrestor, Earthing, Surge Protection and Equipotential Bonding for SMR I and SMR | 2820500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for SITC of Lightning Arrestor, Earthing, Surge Protection and Equipotential Bonding for SMR I and SMR I | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 637255.000 |
| Digital Grounding Device Mobile Transportable Earthing Pit 3 Phase (ECA-3G-LP-34-40) | GROUND CO LTD | ECA3G LP 34-40 | 1 | ₹ 2124181.000 |
Installation of lightning arrestor surge arrestor protection at various locations of kenda area
Installation of lightning arrestor surge arrestor protection at various locations of kenda area
Read moreLightning arrestor 12 kv 10 ka,lightning arrestor 24 kv 10 ka,lightning arrestor 18 kv 10 ka,surge
Read more
Lightning arrestor 12 kv 10 ka,lightning arrestor 24 kv 10 ka,lightning arrestor 18 kv 10 ka,surge
Read more
Surge arrestors lightening arrestor 10ka 12kv,120 kv lightning arrestor,198kv 10ka class-iii surge
Read more
Installation of surge protection device, part wiring, lightning arrestor fixing, weigh bridge earthing in 3nos weigh bridge under sayal-d ocp.
Installation of surge protection device, part wiring, lightning arrestor fixing, weigh bridge earthing in 3nos weigh bridge under sayal-d ocp.
Read moreof your Industry type