Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cartridge1,Cartridge2,Cartridge3,Cartridge4,Cartridge5,Cartridge6,Cartridge7,Cartridge8,Cartridge9,
Description
Organisation Planning Statistics and Programme Monitoring Department West Bengal | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4100062
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 20:02
End Date
Expired 01/11/2023

Expired 1041 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BUSINESS CENTRE- NET

Contract Value

237238

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sudipta Sarkar
Department: Planning Statistics And Programme Monitoring Department West Bengal
Organisation: Planning, Statistics & Programme Monitoring Secretariat Office

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLINK INDIA - 01-11-2023 14:51:25 MSE Disqualified
2 BUSINESS CENTRE- NET - 01-11-2023 09:30:46 N/A Qualified
3 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-10-2023 18:40:19 MSE Disqualified
4 M S Corporation - 23-10-2023 16:26:27 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 21-10-2023 17:16:30 MSE Disqualified
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 23-10-2023 12:35:10 MSE Disqualified
7 MAYUR COMPUTERS - 31-10-2023 13:34:11 MSE Disqualified
8 PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD - 27-10-2023 11:41:09 N/A Qualified
9 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 21-10-2023 12:07:23 MSE Disqualified
10 SAMSARA ENTERPRISE - 31-10-2023 19:23:43 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BUSINESS CENTRE- NET Item Categories : Cartridge1,Cartridge2,Cartridge3,Cartridge4,Cartridge5,Cartridge6,Cartridge7,Cartridge8,Cartridge9, 237238.00 L1
2 PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD Item Categories : Cartridge1,Cartridge2,Cartridge3,Cartridge4,Cartridge5,Cartridge6,Cartridge7,Cartridge8,Cartridge9, 248436.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cartridge1 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 12024.000
Cartridge2 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 9888.000
Cartridge3 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 9888.000
Cartridge4 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 9888.000
Cartridge5 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 22688.000
Cartridge6 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 18252.000
Cartridge7 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 18252.000
Cartridge8 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 18252.000
Cartridge9 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3120.000
Cartridge 10 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3120.000
Cartridge11 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 22812.000
Cartridge12 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 48396.000
Cartridge13 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 16494.000
Cartridge14 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 24164.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise