Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
700 Kvar Apfc Panels,200 Kvar Apfc Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4004810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAHSAN ENGINEERING
2558087
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECO MECHATRONICS AUTOMATION | Make : ECOMECH Model : 700 KVAR ECOMECH Title : 700 KVAR APFC Panels | 07-10-2023 13:19:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Expert Engineers | Make : EXPERT ENGINERS Model : EXPERT Title : APFC Panel | 16-10-2023 13:59:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIA ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : INDIA ENGINEERING CORPORATION Model : 700 KVAR APFC Panels Title : 700 KVAR APFC Panels | 14-10-2023 16:03:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JYOTI ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jyoti Electro Model : Jyoti Electro Title : APFC CAPACITOR PANEL | 16-10-2023 13:45:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KALPAKA POWER CONTROL | Make : KALPAKA POWER CONTROL Model : KPC/APFC/001 Title : APFC PANEL | 16-10-2023 10:39:32 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S BHOOMI CONTROLS | Make : BHOOMI CONTROLS Model : BHOOMI Title : APFC PANEL | 14-10-2023 20:35:07 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRABHAT ELECTRONIC AND ELECTRICALS | Make : PRABHAT ELECTRONIC & ELECTRICALS Model : 700 KVAR APFC Panels Title : 700 KVAR APFC Panels | 13-10-2023 17:57:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAHSAN ENGINEERING | Make : RAHSAN ENGINEERING Model : APFC PANEL Title : APFC PANEL | 15-10-2023 18:16:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S.S. POWER CONTROL | Make : S.S. POWER CONTROL Model : NA Title : 700 KVAR APFC Panels | 06-10-2023 10:46:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : APFC Panels Title : APFC Panels | 16-10-2023 14:48:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE LAXMI ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : SHREE LAXMI ELECTRICAL WORKS Model : APFC PANEL Title : APFC PANEL | 14-10-2023 18:18:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Shree System & Controls | Make : SHREESYSTEM Model : SHREESYSTEM Title : LT PANEL | 16-10-2023 11:00:28 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SVG CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : L&T Model : Omega ACB Title : Retrofitting of ACB | 13-10-2023 15:18:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THEMIS AUTOMATION PVT LTD Model : TAPL APFC 700KVAR Title : 700 KVAR APFC Panels (Q3 | 16-10-2023 14:57:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for 700 KVAR APFC Panels | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 290736.000 |
| ICT charges for 200 KVAR APFC Panel | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 43351.000 |
| APFC PANEL | RAHSAN ENGINEERING | APFC PANEL | 2 | ₹ 1936000.000 |
| APFC PANEL | RAHSAN ENGINEERING | APFC PANEL | 1 | ₹ 288000.000 |
Repair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Repair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreProvision of main lt panel (outdoor type), sub-panel, cable along with electrical wiring & electrical installation and ups wiring in different court room of heritage building, annexy building ftc building and cjm court building in the campus of old civil court at banka, distt.-banka.
Provision of main lt panel (outdoor type), sub-panel, cable along with electrical wiring & electrical installation and ups wiring in different court room of heritage building, annexy building ftc building and cjm court building in the campus of old civil court at banka, distt.-banka.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreKiifb-hill highway phase i from 43rd mile(0/000) to valad(8/200) in wayanad district - stage 2-additional investigation - investigation work
Kiifb-hill highway phase i from 43rd mile(0/000) to valad(8/200) in wayanad district - stage 2-additional investigation - investigation work
Read moreof your Industry type