Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laying Of 700mm Dia Water Main To Improve The Water Supply To Area I, Area Ii And Area Iii By Tapping From Central Main And Linking With Existing 900mm Dia Water Main.
|
| Description |
Laying Of 700mm Dia Water Laying Of 700mm Dia Water Main To Improve The Water Supply To Area I, Area Ii And Area Iii By Tapping From Central Main And Linking With Existing 900mm Dia Water Main
|
| Organisation | CMWSS Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CMWSS_530346_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CNT/WSS/NCB/MWB/3644A/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.42 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=631398 |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening of pcc main road from lohandia more to lalghutua under rajmahal area.
Strengthening of pcc main road from lohandia more to lalghutua under rajmahal area.
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreLaying of 700mm dia water main to improve the water supply to area i, area ii and area iii by tapping from central main and linking with existing 900mm dia water main.
Laying of 700mm dia water main to improve the water supply to area i, area ii and area iii by tapping from central main and linking with existing 900mm dia water main.
Read moreLaying of 300 mm dia di conveying main from 700mm dia m.s pipeline near camurlim bus to camurlim sump junction to improve water supply in loutolim village in nuvem constituency
Laying of 300 mm dia di conveying main from 700mm dia m.s pipeline near camurlim bus to camurlim sump junction to improve water supply in loutolim village in nuvem constituency&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreMirror glass to size: 900mm x 700mm x 5mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror glass to size: 900mm x 700mm x 5mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInstallation of 900mm dia. butterfly valves and supply and installation of 900mm dia bfv(01 no) to improve water network in me and l ward and various mechanical works under aewwmes-i
Installation of 900mm dia. butterfly valves and supply and installation of 900mm dia bfv(01 no) to improve water network in me and l ward and various mechanical works under aewwmes-i
Read moreof your Industry type