Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ber Transformers, 33/11 Kv Against Ber At Fatehgarh Under Age (I) Fatehgarh
|
| Description |
Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ber Transformers, 33/11 Kv Against Ber At Fatehgarh Under Age (I) Fatehgarh
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2026_MES_759739_2 |
|
Reference Number |
86281/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 2.16 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Fatehgarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=855388 |
| Start Date | May 14, 2026 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2026
Expired 103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSpl repair in replacement of ceiling fan against ber under age (i) fatehgarh
Spl repair in replacement of ceiling fan against ber under age (i) fatehgarh
Read moreSpl repair in replacement of water cooler and voltage stablizer against ber items under age (i) fatehgarh
Spl repair in replacement of water cooler and voltage stablizer against ber items under age (i) fatehgarh.
Read moreSpl repairs against replacement of ber plants,
Spl repairs against replacement of ber plants, eqpts and cooling appliances of transit camp at ramban, banihal, patnitop and nathatop area under ge(i) 873 ews.
Read moreSpecial repairs to 33 11 kv power transformers and vcbs against ber at top ii karbala 33 11 kv mrs under ge mis mhow
Special repairs to 33 11 kv power transformers and vcbs against ber at top ii karbala 33 11 kv mrs under ge mis mhow
Read moreSpl repair / replacement of transformers against ber at mil station kamptee under ge kamptee
Spl repair / replacement of transformers against ber at mil station kamptee under ge kamptee
Read moreof your Industry type