Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Work Of High Mast Pole 16 Mtr With 6 Luminaries Flood Light 200 Watt Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 02:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ASTHA TRADERS
Contract Value
2500110
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramu Lal
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUNJ ENTERPRISES AND SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : Supply and Fixing work of High Mast Pole 16 mtr wi Title : Supply and Fixing work of High Mast Pole 16 mtr with 6 Luminaries Flood Light 200 watt complete (Q3) | 06-03-2024 14:18:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASTHA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Supply and Fixing work of High Mast Pole 16 mtr wi Title : Supply and Fixing work of High Mast Pole 16 mtr with 6 Luminaries Flood Light 200 watt complete (Q3) | 06-03-2024 13:58:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : Supply and Fixing work of High Mast Pole 16 mtr wi Title : Supply and Fixing work of High Mast Pole 16 mtr with 6 Luminaries Flood Light 200 watt complete (Q3) | 06-03-2024 14:08:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASTHA TRADERS | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing work of High Mast Pole 16 mtr with 6 Luminaries Flood Light 200 watt complete | 2500110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUNJ ENTERPRISES AND SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing work of High Mast Pole 16 mtr with 6 Luminaries Flood Light 200 watt complete | 2501608.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing work of High Mast Pole 16 mtr with 6 Luminaries Flood Light 200 watt complete | 2502400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and Fixing work of High Mast Pole 16 mtr with 6 Luminaries Flood Light 200 watt complete (Q3) | NA | Supply and Fixing work of High Mast Pole 16 mtr wi | 4 | ₹ 2500110.000 |