Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💌 Procurement Notice: Pitney Bowes Franking Machine Ink Cartridges 💌 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pitney Bowes Franking Machine Ink Cartridges For The Model Dm 140i. 🖨️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Specified Quality Standards. This Procurement Is For The Exclusive Use Of The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Pitney Bowes, Franking Machine Ink Cartridges, Dm 140i, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pitney Bowes Franking Machine Ink Cartridge (Franking Machine Model Dm 140i)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4833437 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
N R Sathiyavathi
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pitney Bowes Model : Pitney Bowes DM140i Ink Cartridge 793-5SB Title : Pitney Bowes DM140i Ink Cartridge 793-5SB | 03-04-2024 16:59:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : Pitney Bowes Model : nk Cartridge for Digital Franking Machine DM 140i Title : nk Cartridge for Digital Franking Machine DM 140i | 11-04-2024 17:56:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JRV CORPORATION | Make : Pitney Bowes Model : Pitney Bowes Franking Machine DM 140i Ink Cartridg Title : Pitney Bowes Franking Machine DM 140i Ink Cartridg | 13-04-2024 12:58:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pitney Bowes Model : Pitney Bowes Franking Machine Ink Cartridge Title : Pitney Bowes Franking Machine Ink Cartridge (Franking Machine Model - DM 140 | 12-04-2024 17:18:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPER ENTERPRISES | Make : Pitney Bowes Model : Pitney Bowes 793 5SB Title : Pitney Bowes 793 5SB | 09-04-2024 15:57:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Pitney Bowes Model : Ink Cartridge for Digital Franking Machine DM 140i Title : Ink Cartridge for Digital Franking Machine DM 140i | 11-04-2024 18:03:14 | N/A | Qualified |