Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shelter Part For Toilet And Bathroom Block 3 C,Mcb Db 4 Way,Mcb 10 A Sp,Mcb 10 A Spn,Mcb Dummy
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4064256
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 01:41
End Date
Expired 21/10/2023

Expired 1047 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.S CONSTRUCTIONS - 19-10-2023 22:15:59 MII MSE Qualified
2 Bharat Metals - 19-10-2023 13:42:39 MII MSE Qualified
3 EVEREST ENGINEERING CO - 19-10-2023 22:37:40 MII MSE Qualified
4 K.K. ENTERPRISE - 19-10-2023 13:03:58 MII MSE Qualified
5 MAHALAXMI TRADERS - 19-10-2023 14:27:20 MII MSE Qualified
6 O.P ENGINEER'S - 19-10-2023 22:09:07 MII MSE Qualified
7 SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-10-2023 13:35:55 MII MSE Qualified
8 UNIVERSAL TRADERS - 19-10-2023 14:33:03 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bharat Metals(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Shelter Part for Toilet and Bathroom Block 3C,MCB DB 4 Way,MCB 10A SP,MCB 10A SPN,MCB Dummy 403850.00 L1
2 SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Shelter Part for Toilet and Bathroom Block 3C,MCB DB 4 Way,MCB 10A SP,MCB 10A SPN,MCB Dummy 406200.00 L2
3 K.K. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Shelter Part for Toilet and Bathroom Block 3C,MCB DB 4 Way,MCB 10A SP,MCB 10A SPN,MCB Dummy 409000.00 L3
4 UNIVERSAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Shelter Part for Toilet and Bathroom Block 3C,MCB DB 4 Way,MCB 10A SP,MCB 10A SPN,MCB Dummy 490000.00 L4
5 MAHALAXMI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Shelter Part for Toilet and Bathroom Block 3C,MCB DB 4 Way,MCB 10A SP,MCB 10A SPN,MCB Dummy 492450.00 L5
6 O.P ENGINEER'S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Shelter Part for Toilet and Bathroom Block 3C,MCB DB 4 Way,MCB 10A SP,MCB 10A SPN,MCB Dummy 562000.00 L6
7 B.S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Shelter Part for Toilet and Bathroom Block 3C,MCB DB 4 Way,MCB 10A SP,MCB 10A SPN,MCB Dummy 611500.00 L7
8 EVEREST ENGINEERING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Shelter Part for Toilet and Bathroom Block 3C,MCB DB 4 Way,MCB 10A SP,MCB 10A SPN,MCB Dummy 665000.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise