Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Tree Cutting Services Required In Kanpur 🌳 Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited (Kesco) Invites Bids For The Work Of Tree Cutting In The Specified Areas Of Govind Nagar Kidwai Nagar And Parag Dairy Under Eudc Ii Kesco Kanpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 3700 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Equipment To Safely And Efficiently Carry Out The Tree Cutting Work. Detailed Proposals Should Include Methodology, Safety Measures, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Tree Cutting, Kanpur, Kesco, Eudc Ii, Electricity Supply Company, Government Tender, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Tree Cutting In The Area Of Govind Nagar Kidwai Nagar And Parag Dairy Under Eudc Ii Kesco Kanpur
|
| Description |
Work Of Tree Cutting In The Area Of Govind Nagar Kidwai Nagar And Parag Dairy Under Eudc Ii Kesco Kanpur
|
| Organisation | Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KESCO_884873_1 |
|
Reference Number |
29/EUDC-II/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 3700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | works |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1596689 |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and maintenance of 11 kv vcb different make installed at different substation of gumti dada nagar govind nagar parag dairy kidwai nagar and world bank barra under eudc ii kesco kanpur
Repairing and maintenance of 11 kv vcb different make installed at different substation of gumti dada nagar govind nagar parag dairy kidwai nagar and world bank barra under eudc ii kesco kanpur
Read moreWork for tree cutting (including all branches) in the area of eudc-ii, kesco.
Work for tree cutting (including all branches) in the area of eudc-ii, kesco.
Read moreWork for installation of new additional transformer and laying of ab cable dog conductor under the area of kidwai nagar parag dairy division under eudc ii kesco kanpur
Work for installation of new additional transformer and laying of ab cable dog conductor under the area of kidwai nagar parag dairy division under eudc ii kesco kanpur
Read moreWork for installation of new additional transformer and laying of ab cable dog conductor under the area of kidwai nagar parag dairy division under eudc ii kesco kanpur
Work for installation of new additional transformer and laying of ab cable dog conductor under the area of kidwai nagar parag dairy division under eudc ii kesco kanpur
Read moreWork for installation of new transformers and laying of new ab cable at various places in parag dairy division under eudc-ii kesco. kanpur
Work for installation of new transformers and laying of new ab cable at various places in parag dairy division under eudc-ii kesco. kanpur
Read moreWork of cutting and pruning of 11000 tree branches by chainsaw tree cutting machine (electric/petrol/ diesel) and removal of cut tree branches from the road under eudc-i, kesco
Work of cutting and pruning of 11000 tree branches by chainsaw tree cutting machine (electric/petrol/ diesel) and removal of cut tree branches from the road under eudc-i, kesco
Read moreCutting of tree (including all branches) in area of eudd-kl, vn, sy and rp under eudc-iv, kesco.
Cutting of tree (including all branches) in area of eudd-kl, vn, sy and rp under eudc-iv, kesco.
Read moreImp. of side patri from kidwai nagar near kidwai nagar xing to durga milk dairy in ward 80 zone 03
Imp. of side patri from kidwai nagar near kidwai nagar xing to durga milk dairy in ward 80 zone 03
Read moreWork for 112 nos. deep bore earthing of transformers and making 07 nos. plinth of transformers in various place in parag dairy division under eudc ii kesco kanpur
Work for 112 nos. deep bore earthing of transformers and making 07 nos. plinth of transformers in various place in parag dairy division under eudc ii kesco kanpur
Read moreMisc civil work at 33/11 k.v. sub-station h-block kidwai nagar kesco kanpur.
Misc civil work at 33/11 k.v. sub-station h-block kidwai nagar kesco kanpur.
Read moreof your Industry type