Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: 5 Kva Online Ups System 🔋 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of A 5 Kva Online Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) Unit With Sodium Sulfur (Smf) Batteries And Rack Stand. 🗓️ Deadline: May 4, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Supply And Installation Of High Quality Ups Systems And Adhere To The Technical Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Ups System, Online, Smf Batteries, Rack Stand, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Install And Commission Of 5 Kva Online Ups Unit With Smf Batteries And Rack Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4885663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATANDRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KRYKARD Model : KRYKARD 5 KVA Online UPS EH 1/1 Title : KRYKARD 5 KVA Online UPS EH 1/1 | 04-05-2024 12:14:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BETTER POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Better Power Model : HR Series 5KVA Title : 5 KVA UPS with 30 mins backup | 04-05-2024 16:05:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRONICS & cONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PVT. LTD Model : Renata i 5KVA Online UPS Title : 5KVA Online UPS | 04-05-2024 15:05:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FIRSTDJ SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Online UPS and SMF Battery Model : 5-15KVA Online Catalogue UPS Title : 5-15KVA Online Catalogue UPS | 04-05-2024 13:16:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | GOWRA BITS & BYTES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 5 KVA Online UPS Unit Model : 5 KVA Online UPS Unit With SMF Batteries And Rack Title : 5 KVA Online UPS Unit With SMF-TECHNICALLY QUALIFIED | 04-05-2024 12:59:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED | Make : HYKON Model : AEB 5000 Title : 5 KVA ONLINE UPS | 04-05-2024 09:51:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : MFPX1106L16 Title : 06KVA Online UPS - BPE | 04-05-2024 16:36:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES | Make : BPE Model : PB1105L16 Title : BPE 5 KVA Online UPS | 04-05-2024 15:42:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Uniline GEM/2024/B/4885663 5 KVA Model : Uniline 5 KVA GEM/2024/B/4885663 Title : Uniline 5 KVA GEM/2024/B/4885663 | 03-05-2024 18:28:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : DOU5K Title : Supply, Install And Commission Of 5 KVA Online UPS Unit With SMF Batteries And Rack Stand ( Q3) | 02-05-2024 11:48:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PERPETUAL POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PERPTUALPOWER Model : EPXI 31-10k Title : 10KVA UPS SYSTEM | 03-05-2024 13:04:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RENUTRON POWER SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RENUTRON Model : RENUTRON 05 KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY Title : RENUTRON 05 KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY | 04-05-2024 16:41:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELNOVA Model : ES6000 Title : ONLINE UPS 5KVA | 04-05-2024 16:46:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SANN INDIA | Make : BPE Model : BPE 5KVA UPS Title : Supply, Install And Commission Of 5 KVA Online UPS Unit With SMF Batteries And Rack Stand ( Q3) | 03-05-2024 16:23:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SIMI ELECTRONICS | Make : Vertiv Energy Pvt. Ltd. Model : ITA2 6kVA Title : Vertiv Liebert ITA2 6kVA with 30mins backup | 04-05-2024 14:41:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS | Make : BPE Model : PB1105L16 Title : PB1105L16 | 04-05-2024 11:52:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | VOLT CONTROL SYSTEM | Make : Volt Control System Model : VCSUPS5 Title : Online UPS | 04-05-2024 15:41:16 | MII | Qualified |