Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Curtains,Curtain,Carpet,Name Plate,Orpat Heat Pillar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 16:06:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS | - | 10-02-2024 13:47:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KANCHAN TRADERS | - | 10-02-2024 13:12:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 10-02-2024 17:37:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtains,Curtain,Carpet,Name Plate,Orpat HeatPillar | 165291.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANCHAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtains,Curtain,Carpet,Name Plate,Orpat HeatPillar | 209960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtains,Curtain,Carpet,Name Plate,Orpat HeatPillar | 251920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtains,Curtain,Carpet,Name Plate,Orpat HeatPillar | 1154150.00 | L4 |