Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Electronic Box Cover For Lv7/Hmv/6 X6/Ee/Lv8 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Box Covers For The Lv7/Hmv/6 X6/Ee/Lv8 Model With The Specification Code 503259200117. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Electronic Box Cover, Lv7/Hmv/6 X6/Ee/Lv8, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7/Hmv/6 X6/Ee/Lv8 503259200117 Electronic Box Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951283 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aadhi Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Electronic Box Cover Title : ELECTRONIC BOX COVER | 05-06-2024 16:31:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Paras Auto Industries | Make : NA Model : Electronic Box Cover Title : Electronic Box Cover | 05-06-2024 16:42:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHEELA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Electronic Box Cover Title : Electronic Box Cover | 05-06-2024 13:01:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paras Auto Industries(MII) | Item Categories : LV7/HMV/6X6/EE/LV8 503259200117 Electronic Box Cover | 931500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Aadhi Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : LV7/HMV/6X6/EE/LV8 503259200117 Electronic Box Cover | 937800.00 | L2 |