Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brother Dcp Tn267 Colour Carts,Sharp Bp20 C20 Colour Carts,Brother Hl Carts Tn 2365,Brother Hl Colou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5325858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 15:46:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | G J ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2024 16:59:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 13-09-2024 12:38:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 14-09-2024 15:04:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2024 15:34:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHI TRADING & CO | - | 28-08-2024 11:47:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ominfotech | - | 31-08-2024 10:14:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | R J TRADING AND CO | - | 28-08-2024 11:46:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 30-08-2024 17:59:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE | - | 14-09-2024 11:02:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G J ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brother DCP TN267 Colour carts,Sharp BP20C20 Colour Carts,Brother HL Carts TN 2365,Brother HL Colou | 84750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHI TRADING & CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brother DCP TN267 Colour carts,Sharp BP20C20 Colour Carts,Brother HL Carts TN 2365,Brother HL Colou | 85550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R J TRADING AND CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brother DCP TN267 Colour carts,Sharp BP20C20 Colour Carts,Brother HL Carts TN 2365,Brother HL Colou | 87090.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brother DCP TN267 Colour carts,Sharp BP20C20 Colour Carts,Brother HL Carts TN 2365,Brother HL Colou | 88425.00 | L4 |