Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Cable Pvc Insulated, Multistranded Flexible(1100 V Grade) . Multi Core Flexible Copper Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5998771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2025
Expired 547 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OFFICE SOLUTION
101805
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAKROBORTY TRADERS | Make : MESCAB Model : Single Core 300 sqmm CU Wire Title : COPPER CABLE PVC INSULATED, multistranded flexible(1100V Grade) . Multi Core Flexible Copper Cable PVC | 07-03-2025 21:19:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K M CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : K-FLEX Model : K-FLEX 300 SQMM PVC INS. SINGLE CORE POWER CABLE Title : COPPER CABLE PVC INSULATED, multistranded flexible(1100V Grade) . Multi Core Flexible Copper Cable PVC | 05-03-2025 16:32:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : COPPER CABLE PVC INSULATED Title : COPPER CABLE PVC INSULATED, multistranded flexible(1100V Grade) . Multi Core Flexible Copper Cable PVC | 05-03-2025 12:46:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OFFICE SOLUTION | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : COPPER CABLE PVC INSULATED, multistranded flexible(1100V Grade) . Multi Core Flexible Copper Cable PVC | 08-03-2025 10:01:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OFFICE SOLUTION(MII) | Item Categories : COPPER CABLE PVC INSULATED, multistranded flexible(1100V Grade) . Multi Core Flexible Copper Cable | 101805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : COPPER CABLE PVC INSULATED, multistranded flexible(1100V Grade) . Multi Core Flexible Copper Cable | 106227.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K M CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COPPER CABLE PVC INSULATED, multistranded flexible(1100V Grade) . Multi Core Flexible Copper Cable | 106920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHAKROBORTY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : COPPER CABLE PVC INSULATED, multistranded flexible(1100V Grade) . Multi Core Flexible Copper Cable | 110092.95 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COPPER CABLE PVC INSULATED, multistranded flexible(1100V Grade) . Multi Core Flexible Copper Cable PVC | BRANDED | BRANDED | 33 | ₹ 101805.000 |
090700020 pvc insulated flexible 4 core 4 sq. mm, 650/1100v multistranded copper cable,090300112 1.
Read more
Pvc insulated multi-strand copper conductor flexible wires single core in voltage grade 1100v
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePvc insulated flexible multistranded tinned copper conductor cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePvc insulated flexible multistranded tinned copper conductor cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePvc insulated flexible multistranded tinned copper conductor cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePvc insulated flexible multistranded tinned copper conductor cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePvc insulated flexible multistranded tinned copper conductor cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePvc insulated 1100v frls flexible cable,pvc insulated 1100v frls flexible cable,pvc insulated 1100v
Read more
Unarmoured copper cable pvc insulated 1100v grade
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type