Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatically Operated Fire Dampers Of Attached Specification And Drawing: Type: Multi Flap Louvers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5366256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 21, 2024 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Videha Avadhoot Pathre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : TSC INSTRUMENT Pvt.Ltd Model : NA Title : Pneumatically operated Fire Dampers of attached specification and drawing: Type: Multi flap louvers | 11-10-2024 12:42:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | CALWIN ENGINEERS | Make : calwin Model : calwin Title : Pneumatically operated Fire Dampers of attached specification and drawing: Type: Multi flap louvers | 11-10-2024 17:01:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. | Make : CHEMFLO Model : Pneumatically operated Fire Dampers of attached sp Title : Pneumatically operated Fire Dampers of attached specification and drawing: Type: Multi flap louvers | 13-10-2024 21:43:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECISE SYSTEMS | Make : OEM Model : PS/FIRE DAMPER/01 Title : Pneumatically operated Fire Dampers of attached specification and drawing: Type: Multi flap louvers | 29-09-2024 17:01:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRIME ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : AIRPRO Model : GR16/FD-5 Title : Pneumatically operated Fire Dampers of attached specification and drawing: Type: Multi flap louvers | 09-10-2024 13:37:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |