Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Table,Table,Laboratory Table With Basin,Office Chair Doctor,Chair Patient Or Relative,Stool,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4693941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI SACHIDANAND ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
7759670
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rameshwar Govindrao Kulkarni
Department:
Urban Development Department
Organisation:
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI INTERNATIONAL | - | 05-03-2024 15:10:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | LIFE LINE ENGINEERING | - | 07-03-2024 13:47:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | RUKMINI CONTRACTORS AND R K PHARMACEUTICAL AND SURGICAL DISTRIBUTORS | - | 07-03-2024 12:00:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SACHCHIDANAND PHARMA COMPANY | - | 07-03-2024 10:26:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI SACHIDANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 08:49:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SACHIDANAND ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Office table,Table,Laboratory table with Basin,Office chair Doctor,Chair Patient or Relative,Stool, | 7759670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SACHCHIDANAND PHARMA COMPANY | Item Categories : Office table,Table,Laboratory table with Basin,Office chair Doctor,Chair Patient or Relative,Stool, | 7803710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUKMINI CONTRACTORS AND R K PHARMACEUTICAL AND SURGICAL DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Office table,Table,Laboratory table with Basin,Office chair Doctor,Chair Patient or Relative,Stool, | 7833070.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office table | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 220000.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 378000.000 |
| Laboratory table with Basin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 339840.000 |
| Office chair Doctor | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| Chair Patient or Relative | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Examination table with foot step | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 700000.000 |
| Cup board | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 681000.000 |
| Small table 2.5 x 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| Bench 03 seater | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1191000.000 |
| Curtains 4 x 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 127500.000 |
| Digital hemoglobinometer | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Multiparameter urine strips | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 57250.000 |
| Glucometer Strip Based 20 plus 5000 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 67250.000 |
| Rapid Card Tests For Combined P. Falciparum And P. Vivax | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Ambu Bag Paediatric Size With Baby Mask | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Suction Machine Portable Electric | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 185000.000 |
| IV Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 37000.000 |
| Tongue Depressor | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 248000.000 |
| B Type Oxygen Cylinder With Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 290000.000 |