Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Refrigerant (Air) Drier
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/R/457604
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2025 16:30
End Date
Expired 04/03/2025

Expired 549 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI DRY COOL SYSTEMS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT (AIR) DRIER 550847.46 L1
2 DAESER PNEUMATICS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT (AIR) DRIER 661016.95 (Bid Price) L2
3 S P I N AQM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT (AIR) DRIER 775851.70 (Bid Price) L3
4 GUPTA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT (AIR) DRIER 817796.61 (Bid Price) L4
5 OMEGA CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT (AIR) DRIER 925000.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 ALISHA PNEUMATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT (AIR) DRIER 1125000.00 (Bid Price) L6
7 Flotech Engineering & Trading Services (MII) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT (AIR) DRIER 1165254.24 (Bid Price) L7
8 SANPAR DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT (AIR) DRIER 1650000.00 (Bid Price) L8
9 SHALKOOT MECHANIQUE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT (AIR) DRIER 1970000.00 (Bid Price) L9
10 DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT (AIR) DRIER 2326262.71 (Bid Price) L10
11 S M TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT (AIR) DRIER 3758474.58 (Bid Price) L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000