Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Tin,Bamboo,Target Paper Fig 11,Patch,Nail
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 02:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K TRADERS | - | 17-02-2024 12:37:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY | - | 17-02-2024 12:43:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAY TRADERS | - | 17-02-2024 12:41:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | - | 17-02-2024 12:49:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAY TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARGET TIN,BAMBOO,TARGET PAPER FIG 11,PATCH,NAIL | 19410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARGET TIN,BAMBOO,TARGET PAPER FIG 11,PATCH,NAIL | 20990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARGET TIN,BAMBOO,TARGET PAPER FIG 11,PATCH,NAIL | 23320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARGET TIN,BAMBOO,TARGET PAPER FIG 11,PATCH,NAIL | 23670.00 | L4 |