Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Axle Oil Seal 51642056,O Ring 17282081,Complete Gear Box,Propeller Shaft,Motorcycle Front Tyre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4675356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 20:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAS TRADERS
Contract Value
92260
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishal Upreti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA MART | - | 20-03-2024 20:40:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAS TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 19:56:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 20:10:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rear Axle Oil Seal 51642056 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| O Ring 17282081 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Complete Gear Box | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 37760.000 |
| Propeller shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39800.000 |
| Motorcycle front tyre with tube | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2200.000 |