Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insulator To Drg. No. 34022146005# 01, Var. 01, Rev. 05,Cast Epoxy Resin Support Insulator To Drg.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5262627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIELECTRIC CORPORATION
Contract Value
791400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARODA MOULDS & DIES | Make : Baroda Moulds & Dies Model : 130mm Epoxy Cast Insulator DRG. 34022146005 # 01 Title : INSULATOR TO DRG. NO. 34022146005# 01, VAR. 01, REV. 05 | 07-09-2024 20:59:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : INSULATOR 005 Title : INSULATOR 005 | 17-08-2024 17:50:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSULATOR 005 | DEC | INSULATOR 005 | 1200 | ₹ 597600.000 |
| CAST EPOXY RESIN SUPPORT INSULATOR | DEC | CAST EPOXY RESIN SUPPORT INSULATOR | 400 | ₹ 193800.000 |