Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Insulated Pliers,Screw Drivers As Per Is 844,Insulated Pliers,Insulated Pliers,Screw Drivers As Per
Description
Organisation INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6019285
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2025 17:35
End Date
Expired 14/03/2025

Expired 538 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

J R ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

6141

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dinesh Kumar
Department: Industrial Training Institute
Organisation: Industrial Training Institute

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARISONS INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : VDE PLIER 1000VAC 09-03-2025 15:42:59 MSE Qualified
2 INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : taparia 200 mm plier 06-03-2025 14:14:15 N/A Qualified
3 J R ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 107 09-03-2025 14:33:43 N/A Qualified
4 Pitambra International Make : NA Model : Combination Pliers 200mm 14-03-2025 12:35:51 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Chrome-vanadium steel Straight Insulated Pliers, Warranty 1 year NA 107 16 ₹ 2912.000
Unbranded Chrome-vanadium steel Straight Insulated Pliers, Warranty 1 year NA LONG NOSE PLIER 4 ₹ 688.000
Unbranded Chrome-vanadium steel Straight Insulated Pliers, Warranty 1 year NA Combination Insulated pliers 4 ₹ 852.000
Unbranded Round M 6 Electricians Screwdrivers NA SCREW DRIVER 21 ₹ 1071.000
Unbranded Round M 6 Electricians Screwdrivers NA SCREW DRIVER 11 ₹ 572.000
Unbranded Square M 1.6 Electricians Screwdrivers NA electrician screw driver thin stem insulated handle 4mm X 100mm 1 ₹ 46.000