Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Major Bridge 🌉 The Public Works Region, On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of A Major Bridge On Pohner Sirsala Moha Gardewadi Road, From Km. 5/00 To 6/100 Tq. In Parali District, Beed. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 6:55 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 541000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Bridge Construction. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Major Bridge, Pohner Sirsala Moha Gardewadi Road, Parali, Beed, Public Works Region, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Major Bridge On Pohner Sirsala Moha Gardewadi Road At Km. 5/00 To 6/100 Tq. Parali Dist. Beed
|
| Description |
Construction Of Major Bridge On Pohner Sirsala Moha Gardewadi Road At Km. 5/00 To 6/100 Tq. Parali Dist. Beed
|
| Organisation | Public Works Region | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWR_1045249_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Ambajogai_PWD_B_1_02_2024_25 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 5.41 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Parali |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1825500 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement with widening to pohner sirsala moha gardewadi road sh-211 km. 5/00 to 6/00, 12/00 to 14/00 and construction of minor brideges at km. 25/00, 35/00 tq. parali
Improvement with widening to pohner sirsala moha gardewadi road sh-211 km. 5/00 to 6/00, 12/00 to 14/00 and construction of minor brideges at km. 25/00, 35/00 tq. parali
Read moreConstruction of shadi khana at sirsala tq. parali dist. beed
Construction of shadi khana at sirsala tq. parali dist. beed
Read moreConstruction of public health centre sirsala tq. parali dist. beed
Zpbeed/wd2/health/059rr/23-24
Read moreSolid and liquid waste management at moha tq. parali dist. beed
Solid and liquid waste management at moha tq. parali dist. beed
Read moreConstruction of vetarnary dispensary building at. moha tq. parali ( v ) dist. beed
Zpbeed/wd2/health/111/2023-24
Read moreDevelopment of infrastructure at model school z.p.p. school sirsala tq parali dist beed
Building work
Read moreConstruction of sabhamandap shri. sant balu mama devasthan at gardewadi tq. parali (v) dist. beed
Zpbeed/wd2/2515/103/2023-24
Read moreReparis to pohaner sirsala moha yelda to ambajogai road km 5/00 to 6/00, 8/500 to 14/00 and 18/500 to 37/00 sh 211 tq parali
Reparis to pohaner sirsala moha yelda to ambajogai road km 5/00 to 6/00, 8/500 to 14/00 and 18/500 to 37/00 sh 211 tq parali
Read moreConstruction of shadi khana at sirsala tq. parali
Construction of shadi khana at sirsala tq. parali
Read moreof your Industry type