Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper Spectra,Fs Paper Spectra,Colour Printed File,White File Printed,White File Normal,Catridge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4511232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 02:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 29-01-2024 17:46:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KANG TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 16:17:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 19:03:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 16:43:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 29-01-2024 04:11:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | pondy associates | - | 29-01-2024 19:14:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 16:24:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANG TRADERS | Item Categories : A4 Paper Spectra,FS Paper Spectra,Colour Printed File,White File Printed,White File Normal,Catridge | 47142.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 Paper Spectra,FS Paper Spectra,Colour Printed File,White File Printed,White File Normal,Catridge | 62660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 Paper Spectra,FS Paper Spectra,Colour Printed File,White File Printed,White File Normal,Catridge | 62832.00 | L3 |