Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Rod 30 Mm Dia X 300 Mm Long,Nylon Round Rod 50 Mm Dia X 300 Mm Long,Nylon Round Rod 40 Mm Dia X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4682125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Yogesh Namdevrao Jadhav
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | - | 14-03-2024 13:14:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ESQUIRE AGENCIES | - | 16-03-2024 12:53:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAJANAND ENTERPRISE | - | 19-03-2024 12:35:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN NYLONS | - | 17-03-2024 12:35:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 11:27:48 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | - | 18-03-2024 11:59:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JHANVI IMPEX | - | 09-03-2024 13:54:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | - | 20-03-2024 11:56:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) | - | 13-03-2024 13:29:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | - | 18-03-2024 18:48:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | New Raj Industrial Products | - | 20-03-2024 09:03:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | NU TECH ASSOCIATES | - | 04-03-2024 13:15:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SANGHVI TECHNO PRODUCTS | - | 19-03-2024 14:09:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 18-03-2024 14:38:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SURLON INDIA LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 16:02:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SWAGATH URETHANE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 14:32:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 19-03-2024 20:15:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGHVI TECHNO PRODUCTS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 170063.25 | L1 |
| 2 | NU TECH ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 354047.91 | L2 |
| 3 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 387150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 433961.52 | L4 |
| 5 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 434410.20 | L5 |
| 6 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 448093.20 | L6 |
| 7 | HINDUSTAN NYLONS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 473570.58 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) (MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 480891.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MCAM SURLON INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 482776.86 | L9 |
| 10 | JHANVI IMPEX (MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 564021.90 | L10 |
| 11 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 652590.00 | L11 |
| 12 | GAJANAND ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 652722.90 | L12 |
| 13 | SWAGATH URETHANE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 687756.00 | L13 |
| 14 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NYLON ROD 30MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 50 MM DIA X 300 MM LONG,NYLON ROUND ROD 40MM DIA X | 866100.00 | L14 |