Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Garlic,Black Cardamom,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper Seeds,Clove,Mustard Se
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3555887
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 11, 2023 18:03
End Date
Expired 21/06/2023

Expired 1173 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-06-2023 19:35:53 MSE Qualified
2 H R GROCERIES - 20-06-2023 20:31:28 MSE Qualified
3 INDO FOOD FLAVOURS - 13-06-2023 12:25:19 MSE Qualified
4 M D SALES - 20-06-2023 15:39:37 MSE Qualified
5 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 21-06-2023 09:24:14 MSE Qualified
6 SHIV ENTERPRISES - 19-06-2023 09:16:28 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,GARLIC,BLACK CARDAMOM,CUMIN SEEDS,BLACK PEPPER SEEDS,CLOVE,MUSTARD SE 15578.00 L1
2 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,GARLIC,BLACK CARDAMOM,CUMIN SEEDS,BLACK PEPPER SEEDS,CLOVE,MUSTARD SE 16610.00 L2
3 SHIV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,GARLIC,BLACK CARDAMOM,CUMIN SEEDS,BLACK PEPPER SEEDS,CLOVE,MUSTARD SE 17455.00 L3
4 INDO FOOD FLAVOURS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,GARLIC,BLACK CARDAMOM,CUMIN SEEDS,BLACK PEPPER SEEDS,CLOVE,MUSTARD SE 17945.00 L4
5 M D SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,GARLIC,BLACK CARDAMOM,CUMIN SEEDS,BLACK PEPPER SEEDS,CLOVE,MUSTARD SE 18765.00 L5
6 H R GROCERIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,GARLIC,BLACK CARDAMOM,CUMIN SEEDS,BLACK PEPPER SEEDS,CLOVE,MUSTARD SE 19467.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise