Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vfd Module 30 Kw, Acs880 01 061 A 3+ P944,Vfd Module, 55 Kw, Acs880 105 A 3+ D150+ P944,Vfd Module, 75 K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5328712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL SYSTEM
Contract Value
2799786
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Ranjan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CUMMINS PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : ABB Model : 30KW VFD Title : VFD MODULE 30KW, ACS880-01-061A-3+ P944 | 05-09-2024 12:46:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | qanbay sensors | Make : Darwin Motion Model : DR500/500L-04-30G/037P-3B Title : VFD MODULE 30KW, ACS880-01-061A-3+ P944 | 30-08-2024 09:57:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : ABB VFD 30KW Title : VFD MODULE 30KW, ACS880-01-061A-3+ P944 | 05-09-2024 18:49:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL SYSTEM | Make : ABB Model : ACS880-01-061A-3+P944 Title : VFD MODULE 30KW, ACS880-01-061A-3+ P944 | 05-09-2024 18:40:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL SYSTEM | Item Categories : VFD MODULE 30KW, ACS880-01-061A-3+ P944,VFD MODULE, 55KW, ACS880-105A-3+ D150+ P944,VFD MODULE, 75K | 2372700.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VFD MODULE 30KW, ACS880-01-061A-3+ P944 | ABB | ACS880-01-061A-3+P944 | 1 | ₹ 256060.000 |
| VFD MODULE 30KW, ACS880-01-061A-3+ P944 | ABB | ACS880-01-105A-3+D150+P944 | 1 | ₹ 455126.000 |
| VFD MODULE 30KW, ACS880-01-061A-3+ P944 | ABB | ACS880-01-145A-3+D150+P944 | 2 | ₹ 959812.000 |
| VFD MODULE 30KW, ACS880-01-061A-3+ P944 | ABB | ACS880-01-169A-3+D150+P944 | 2 | ₹ 1128788.000 |