Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Ss Twin Bin Backhoe Loader 🛠️ The Urban Development Department Of Chhattisgarh Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Ss Twin Bin Backhoe Loader. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Needs. Keywords: Backhoe Loader, Ss Twin Bin, Urban Development Department, Chhattisgarh, Procurement, Construction Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Backhoe Loader,Ss Twin Bin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4788181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ABHIMAAN TRADERS
3797000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKARSH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BACKHOE LOADER Title : BACKHOE LOADER | 05-04-2024 11:52:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABHIMAAN TRADERS | Make : JCB Model : 2DX Title : BACKHOE LOADER | 04-04-2024 14:18:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ASHISH KEDIA | Make : JCB Model : JCB 2DX Title : BACKHOE LOADER | 05-04-2024 11:58:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S IMRAN KHAN | Make : NA Model : BACKHOE LOADER Title : BACKHOE LOADER | 05-04-2024 12:43:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S NIKU KEDIA | Make : NA Model : BACKHOE LOADER Title : BACKHOE LOADER | 05-04-2024 11:43:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.R.Scientific | Make : JCB Model : JCB 2DX Title : BACKHOE LOADER | 04-04-2024 18:36:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIMAAN TRADERS | Item Categories : BACKHOE LOADER,SS TWIN BIN | 3797000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.R.Scientific | Item Categories : BACKHOE LOADER,SS TWIN BIN | 3865000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASHISH KEDIA | Item Categories : BACKHOE LOADER,SS TWIN BIN | 3919700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BACKHOE LOADER | JCB | 2DX | 1 | ₹ 3400000.000 |
| SS BIN | unbrand | SS BIN | 20 | ₹ 397000.000 |
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreof your Industry type