Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Hpe Pro Liant Ml30 Gen10 Plus Server 💻 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Hpe Pro Liant Ml30 Gen10 Plus Servers. 🖥️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Plans, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Hpe Pro Liant Ml30 Gen10 Plus Server, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Server Technology, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Hpe Pro Liant Ml30 Gen10 Plus Server
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4877731
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 21, 2024 15:24
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 845 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S Kamakhya Electric Co.. Make : HP Model : HP ProLiant ML 30 Title : HP ProLiant ML 30 Gen 10 Server 12-05-2024 20:30:03 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S Ratan & Company. Make : HP Model : HP ProLiant ML 30 Title : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 Plus Server 12-05-2024 20:10:19 N/A Qualified
3 M/S. Kalantri Auto Stores. Make : HP Model : HP ProLiant ML 30 Title : HP ProLiant ML 30 Gen 10 12-05-2024 20:21:33 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S. Priya Enterprises. Make : HP Model : HP ProLiant ML 30 Title : HP ProLiant ML 30 Gen 10 12-05-2024 20:18:37 N/A Qualified
5 R G Construction Make : HP Model : HP ProLiant ML 30 Title : HP ProLiant ML 30 Gen 10 Server 12-05-2024 20:35:00 N/A Qualified
6 WIMAX Make : HPE Model : HPE ML30 Gen10 Plus 4LFF NHP Tower Server Title : HPE ML30 Gen10 Plus 4LFF NHP Tower Server 08-05-2024 14:21:31 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S Ratan & Company. Item Categories : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 Plus Server 235000.00 L1
2 M/S. Priya Enterprises. Item Categories : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 Plus Server 238500.00 L2
3 R G Construction Item Categories : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 Plus Server 252000.00 L3