Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Light Up Your Proposal For Gail India Limited! 💡 Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Led Flood Lights, Led Wp 120 W, Led Equivalents For 45 W Flp, Led Drivers For 50 65 Vdc, Led Drivers For 45 50 Vdc, And Led Tubes. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Energy Efficient Lighting Solutions That Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Gail India Limited. Keywords: Led Flood Light, Led Wp 120 W, Led For 45 W Flp, Led Driver, Led Tube, Gail India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Energy Efficient Lighting, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Flood Light,Led Wp 120 W,Led For 45 W Flp,Led Driver 50 65 Vdc,Led Driver 45 50 Vdc,Led Tube
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4817486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
403796
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shioshankar Fulchand Raikwar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV INDUSTRIES | - | 16-04-2024 13:07:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2024 09:29:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ACTIVAA TECHNOCONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 12:49:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 12:41:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CAPART INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-04-2024 17:15:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS | - | 22-04-2024 12:25:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | GOLDWYN LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 17:49:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | - | 16-04-2024 20:07:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 12:45:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NESSA ILLUMINATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 16:37:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | NEXTECH CONTROL | - | 22-04-2024 11:09:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 12:10:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SAI INDUSTRIES | - | 17-04-2024 11:18:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 16:27:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 08-04-2024 08:54:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | VAKIL ELECTRICAL INNOVATION | - | 22-04-2024 10:37:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | VENSOR ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2024 04:33:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | Yes Celebration | - | 22-04-2024 07:49:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Flood Light,LED WP 120W,LED for 45W FLP,LED Driver 50-65VDC,LED Driver 45-50VDC,LED Tube | 342200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Flood Light,LED WP 120W,LED for 45W FLP,LED Driver 50-65VDC,LED Driver 45-50VDC,LED Tube | 532305.08 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Flood Light,LED WP 120W,LED for 45W FLP,LED Driver 50-65VDC,LED Driver 45-50VDC,LED Tube | 639525.42 | L3 |
| 4 | CAPART INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Flood Light,LED WP 120W,LED for 45W FLP,LED Driver 50-65VDC,LED Driver 45-50VDC,LED Tube | 674616.95 | L4 |
| 5 | GOLDWYN LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Flood Light,LED WP 120W,LED for 45W FLP,LED Driver 50-65VDC,LED Driver 45-50VDC,LED Tube | 691646.58 | L5 |
| 6 | AARAV INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : LED Flood Light,LED WP 120W,LED for 45W FLP,LED Driver 50-65VDC,LED Driver 45-50VDC,LED Tube | 851338.98 | L6 |
| 7 | NESSA ILLUMINATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Flood Light,LED WP 120W,LED for 45W FLP,LED Driver 50-65VDC,LED Driver 45-50VDC,LED Tube | 939976.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED Flood Light | NA | BOQ Item | 88 | ₹ 197296.000 |
| LED WP 120W | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| LED for 45W FLP | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| LED Driver 50-65VDC | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| LED Driver 45-50VDC | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| LED Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 29500.000 |