Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Pressure Air Compressor, Reciprocating Type, Minimum Working Pressure 250 Bar, Maximum Pressur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/R/463085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAUER KOMPRESSOREN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE AIR COMPRESSOR, RECIPROCATING TYPE, MINIMUM WORKING PRESSURE 250 BAR, MAXIMUM PRESSUR | 2949152.54 | L1 |
| 2 | JYOTECH ENGINEERING AND MARKETING CONSULTANTS (MII) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE AIR COMPRESSOR, RECIPROCATING TYPE, MINIMUM WORKING PRESSURE 250 BAR, MAXIMUM PRESSUR | 5082000.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | BURCKHARDT COMPRESSION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE AIR COMPRESSOR, RECIPROCATING TYPE, MINIMUM WORKING PRESSURE 250 BAR, MAXIMUM PRESSUR | 5985000.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
High pressure air compressor, reciprocating type, minimum working pressure 250 bar, maximum pressur
Read more
Supply & installation of reciprocating high pressure air compressor (flp- minimum 64 cfm @12 bar) f
Read more
Screw type air compressor minimum 430 cfm @ 7 bar operating pressure, max. working pressure 10 bar.
Read more
Screw type air compressor minimum 430 cfm @ 7 bar operating pressure, max. working pressure 10 bar.
Read more
Sae 100 r2 at high pressure hose pipe length 15 meters, working pressure 250 bar,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1- reciprocating type portable air compressor working pressure 2- moisture separator
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type