Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phosphate Buffered Saline 500gm,Dmem Culture Media 500ml,Rpmi 1640 Media 500ml
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5062649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jairaj Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)mohali
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHUJA AGENCIES | Make : Hi-Media Model : M1866-500gm Title : Phosphate Buffered Saline | 25-06-2024 20:06:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANA BIOENERGY | Make : RESELLER Model : M1866-500G Title : Phosphate Buffered Saline | 09-07-2024 09:12:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Himedia Model : M1866- 500G Title : Phosphate - Buffered Saline (PBS) , pH 7.4 | 27-06-2024 18:14:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIO | Make : Himedia Model : M1866-500G Title : Phosphate - Buffered Saline (PBS) , PH 7.4 | 06-07-2024 10:43:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Himedia Model : M1866-500G Title : Phosphate Buffered Saline 500gm | 06-07-2024 15:31:33 | MII | Disqualified |