Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Abrasive Cutting Wheels 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Abrasive Cutting Wheels For Complete De Ironing Purposes At Their Secunderabad Location. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document Details. Keywords: Abrasive Cutting Wheels, Ministry Of Railways, De Ironing, Procurement, Government Tender, Secunderabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abrasive Cutting Wheel
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106324963 |
|
Reference Number |
LH245595 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106324963/viewNitPdf_4546258.pdf |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreReinforced abrasive cutting wheel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail cutting wheel abrasive disc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail cutting wheel abrasive disc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type