Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883,Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Law Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5447511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shashibhushan Kumar Singh
Department:
Law Department Bihar
Organisation:
Law Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILAL ENTERPRISES AND STEEL FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : MSR-03 | 08-10-2024 11:52:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 2 | CPM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ERGO TOUCH Model : Ergo Touch | 07-10-2024 15:21:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 3 | D N R SYSTEMS | Make : DNR SYSTEMS Model : Metal Shelving Racks | 08-10-2024 12:55:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | EEKAKSHARA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 08-10-2024 12:20:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 5 | HK ENTERPRISES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : metal shelving racks | 07-10-2024 17:33:09 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 6 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : jalaram Model : JSF 115(7) Spl. | 08-10-2024 13:02:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS/METAL SHELVING RACKS | 08-10-2024 08:58:07 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES | Make : Excel Industries (Logo) Model : EI - 6750 | 08-10-2024 12:19:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 9 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 07-10-2024 18:01:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 10 | MITTAL AGENCY | Make : NA Model : MSR-03 | 06-10-2024 16:17:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 11 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | Make : NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Model : NATH-MSR7511 | 08-10-2024 13:05:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 12 | Newtech Solution | Make : NA Model : MSR-03 | 08-10-2024 13:31:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 13 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : NE-MSR | 08-10-2024 12:05:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 14 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MSR-03 | 08-10-2024 12:13:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 15 | ROUSHAN TRADERS | Make : Steelite Star Model : Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883 | 05-10-2024 18:41:43 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 16 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : MACK FURNITURES Model : MSR-06 | 05-10-2024 17:21:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 17 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : MSR-15(3041910) | 01-10-2024 10:35:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |