Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Air Conditioners And Desert Coolers Monthly Based Desert Cooler; Plastic Body Cooler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6102218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2025 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2025
Expired 509 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAY ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
211968
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Bharatkumar Hasmukhlal Upadhyay
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGVIJAY ENTERPRISE | 15-04-2025 13:25:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY ENTERPRISE | 15-04-2025 16:38:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | parshwa enterprise | 09-04-2025 21:43:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based - Desert Cooler; Plastic Body Cooler | 211968.00 | L1 |
| 2 | parshwa enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based - Desert Cooler; Plastic Body Cooler | 234600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIGVIJAY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based - Desert Cooler; Plastic Body Cooler | 414000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based - Desert Cooler; Plastic Body Cooler | Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based | 46 | ₹ 211968.000 |