Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material Deep Freezer Hard Top Chest; As Per At
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3885622
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 23:16
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1086 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Electrical Research and Development Association

Contract Value

52557

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Anil Kumar Rai
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED 06-09-2023 10:17:29 MSE Qualified
2 CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE 06-09-2023 09:36:30 N/A Qualified
3 DELHI TEST HOUSE 21-09-2023 13:08:39 N/A Qualified
4 Electrical Research and Development Association 09-09-2023 17:11:00 N/A Qualified
5 INTERTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 06-09-2023 15:33:05 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Electrical Research and Development Association Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Deep Freezer Hard Top Chest; As per AT 52557.00 L1
2 CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Deep Freezer Hard Top Chest; As per AT 56994.00 L2
3 BHARAT TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Deep Freezer Hard Top Chest; As per AT 66080.00 L3
4 INTERTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Deep Freezer Hard Top Chest; As per AT 90860.00 L4
5 DELHI TEST HOUSE Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Deep Freezer Hard Top Chest; As per AT 202960.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Deep Freezer Hard Top Chest; As per ATC; As per ATC; As per ATC Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material 1 ₹ 52557.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise