Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Motor,Wire 4.5mm,Drill Bit,Nails 2 Inch,Buffing Machine Cloth,Nut And Bolts,Welding Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 14:47:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Rabia sales corporation | - | 24-01-2024 16:50:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | vee emm traders | - | 24-01-2024 19:16:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rabia sales corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heavy duty motor,Wire 4.5mm,Drill bit,Nails 2 inch,Buffing machine cloth,Nut and bolts,Welding rod | 93400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | vee emm traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heavy duty motor,Wire 4.5mm,Drill bit,Nails 2 inch,Buffing machine cloth,Nut and bolts,Welding rod | 95610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heavy duty motor,Wire 4.5mm,Drill bit,Nails 2 inch,Buffing machine cloth,Nut and bolts,Welding rod | 96840.00 | L3 |