Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Calico For Cleaning Purpose Scoured 36" Wide (914 Mm) (N8305 000566),Sponge (N8305 Tb01514)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3515241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gayatri Enterprises | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : CLOTH CALICO FOR CLEANING PURPOSE SCOURED 36" WIDE Title : CLOTH CALICO FOR CLEANING PURPOSE SCOURED 36" WIDE (914MM) | 19-06-2023 16:34:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S STAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CLOTH CALICO FOR CLEANING PURPOSE SCOURED 36" WID Title : CLOTH CALICO FOR CLEANING PURPOSE SCOURED 36" WIDE (914MM) (N8305-000566) | 16-06-2023 10:06:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Neelgagan International INC | Make : SS Model : CLOTH CALICO WIDTH 36'' Title : CLOTH CALICO WIDTH 36'' | 14-06-2023 19:49:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NYSHA CREATION | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : CLOTH CALICO AND SPONGE Title : CLOTH CALICO AND SPONGE | 20-06-2023 17:49:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ROSHAN INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : OWN Title : CLOTH CALICO GREY 36" | 20-06-2023 10:11:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STAR TRADERS | Make : NA Model : CLOTH CALICO FOR CLEANING PURPOSE SCOURED 36" WIDE Title : CLOTH CALICO FOR CLEANING PURPOSE SCOURED 36" WIDE (914MM) (N8305-000566) ( Q3) | 17-06-2023 12:16:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TIYARA ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : UNBRAND Title : CLOTH CALICO FOR CLEANING PURPOSE SCOURED 36" WIDE (914MM) (N8305-000566) | 20-06-2023 10:47:51 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYSHA CREATION(MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO FOR CLEANING PURPOSE SCOURED 36" WIDE (914MM) (N8305-000566),SPONGE (N8305-TB01514) | 51499.40 | L1 |
| 2 | STAR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO FOR CLEANING PURPOSE SCOURED 36" WIDE (914MM) (N8305-000566),SPONGE (N8305-TB01514) | 141336.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gayatri Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO FOR CLEANING PURPOSE SCOURED 36" WIDE (914MM) (N8305-000566),SPONGE (N8305-TB01514) | 183374.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Neelgagan International INC (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO FOR CLEANING PURPOSE SCOURED 36" WIDE (914MM) (N8305-000566),SPONGE (N8305-TB01514) | 187600.00 | L4 |