Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sleeve Bearing Bush (Dia 180 X 150) (210131467),Guide Bearing Segment (210131467),Sleeve Bearing Bu
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4355123
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 16, 2023 20:12
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 973 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MANGAL INDUSTRYMICHELL BEARINGS (INDIA) LLP

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rupam Bharati
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MALIK ELECTRO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES Make : MEI Model : Lead Bronze Bush Title : Bushes 21-12-2023 13:37:43 MSE Evaluated
2 MANGAL INDUSTRY Make : Mangal Industry Model : Bearing bush Title : Journal Bearing 24-12-2023 10:12:54 MSE Evaluated
3 MICHELL BEARINGS (INDIA) LLP Make : MICHELL Model : MICHELL Title : sleeve bearing bush 180 25-12-2023 16:37:56 MSE Evaluated
4 PRECIMAX BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Precimax Model : Sleeve Bearing Bush (Dia 180 X 150) (210131467) Title : Sleeve Bearing Bush (Dia 180 X 150) (210131467) DRG No. 14025840016 VAR 00 REV 05 26-12-2023 13:43:52 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Journal Bearing Mangal Industry Bearing bush 1 ₹ 177000.000
Journal Bearing Mangal Industry Bearing bush 2 ₹ 230100.000
GUIDE BEARING SEGMENT MICHELL MICHELL 8 ₹ 118000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise