Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Lower Spring Beam Arrangement 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Lower Spring Beam Arrangement As Per Icf Drg.No.T 0 5 667 Alt K, Conforming To The Latest Revision Of Icf/Md/Specn.094. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 489,370 Interested Manufacturers Must Adhere To The Specifications Detailed In The Drawing And Fulfill All Material And Specification Requirements As Stipulated In The Tender Document. Keywords: Lower Spring Beam Arrangement, Icf Drg, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Gorakhpur, Manufacturer, Specifications, Icf/Md/Specn.094| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lower Spring Beam Arrangement Complete For Standardised Equalising Stay To Icf Drg.No.T 0 5 667 Alt K Conforming To Icf/Md/Specn.094 Rev.00 ( Latest Rev. To Be Followed For Manufacturer ). Matl. & Specn The Firm Shall Fulfill The Requirement As Mentioned In The Drawing.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106232909 |
|
Reference Number |
22231350 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.89 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106280089/viewNitPdf_4504089.pdf |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Lower spring beam arrangement for standardised equalising stay conforming to icf specification no. icf/m/d/spec-094 rev.nil and to icf drg no.t-0-5-667, col. i, alt: k/nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLower spring beam arrangement to drg.no.t-0-5-667/col.i, alt - k and conforming to icf/md/specn.094 rev.00. the firm shall fulfill the requirements as per icf/md/specn.147 rev.02. with amendment no.1. percent a0finished items shall be packed in wooden crates to avoid paint damage during transit and machined percent a0surfaces to be rust proof oil coated and covered with bio degradable plastic sheets. the item percent a0should be coated with two coats of high performance anti corrosion epoxy c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLower spring beam arrangement to icf drg. no. wlrrm-0-5-006 / col.i, alt-g/nil and conforming to icf/md/specn. 094 rev.00. the firms shall fulfil the requirements as per icf/md/specn. 147 rev.02. with amendment no.1. material and specification as per drawing.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber based adhesive dendrite to icf specn no. icf/m/d/specn.-028, rev.4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber based adhesive dendrite to icf specn no. icf/m/d/specn.-028, rev.4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeather safety gloves for general purpose to icf/specn. no. icf/safety/specn. no. 15 rev. status 04
Read more
Leather safety gloves for general purpose to icf/specn. no. icf/safety/specn. no. 15 rev. status 04
Read more
Lookout glass 9.5x826x1086 confirming to icf specification no. icf/md/specn-159. rev-01 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLower spring beam arrangement to icf drg. no. t-0-5-667, alt-k/nil , col-i and conforming to icf spec. no. icf/md/spec-094 rev.00. the firm shall fulfill the requirements as per icf spec. no. icf/md/spec-147 rev-02 with amendment no.1. finished items shall be packed in wooden crates to avoid paint damage during transit and machined surfaces to be rust proof oil coated and covered with bio-degradable plastic sheets not less than 50 microns. the item should be coated with two coats of high perfo
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRear cover for axle box to icf drg.no.t- [rear cover for axle box to icf drg.no.t-0-2-603 alt.g/14.item no.2, alternatively pressure die casting is acceptable. (safety item) specn: t-0-2-603]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type